18-20 December 2019
TIFR-Mumbai
Asia/Kolkata timezone

Participants

  1. Gopakumar Achamveedu (TIFR, Mumbai)
  2. Susmitha Rani Antony (TIFR, Mumbai)
  3. Srimanta Banerjee (TIFR, Mumbai)
  4. Varun Bhalerao (IIT, Bombay)
  5. Sukanta Bose (IUCAA, Pune)
  6. Sourav Chatterjee (TIFR, Mumbai)
  7. Masashi Chiba (Tohoku University)
  8. V. K. Dadhwal (IIST, Thiruvananthapuram)
  9. Mousmi Das (IIA, Bengaluru)
  10. Lankeswar Dey (TIFR, Mumbai)
  11. Bikash Ranjan Dinda (TIFR, Mumbai)
  12. Shashikiran Ganesh (PRL, Ahmedabad)
  13. Anindya Ganguly (TIFR, Mumbai)
  14. Tuhin Ghosh (TIFR, Mumbai)
  15. Yashwant Gupta (NCRA, Pune)
  16. Anand Hota (CBS, Mumbai)
  17. Jessy Jose (IISER Tirupathi)
  18. Yogesh Joshi (ARIES, Nanital)
  19. Nissim Kanekar (NCRA, Pune)
  20. Sreeja Kartha (Christ, Bengaluru)
  21. Nobunari Kashikawa (UTokyo)
  22. Preeti Kharb (NCRA, Pune)
  23. Michitaro Koike (NAOJ, Tokyo)
  24. Girish Kulkarni (TIFR, Mumbai)
  25. Subhabrata Majumdar (TIFR, Mumbai)
  26. Blesson mathew (Christ, Bengaluru)
  27. Yosuke Minowa (NAOJ, Hawaii)
  28. Satoshi Miyazaki (NAOJ, Tokyo)
  29. Anupreeta More (IUCAA, Pune)
  30. Surhud More (IUCAA, Pune)
  31. Tohru Nagao (Ehime University)
  32. Mayank Narang (TIFR, Mumbai)
  33. Abhishek Navhal (TIFR, Mumbai)
  34. Prasanta Nayak (TIFR, Mumbai)
  35. Masamune Oguri (UTokyo)
  36. Devendra Ojha (TIFR, Mumbai)
  37. S. B. Pandey (ARIES, Nanital)
  38. Amit Pathak (BHU, Varanasi)
  39. Manoj Puravankara (TIFR, Mumbai)
  40. Ramaprakash (IUCAA, Pune)
  41. Janakee Raste (TIFR, Mumbai)
  42. Anupam Ray (TIFR, Mumbai)
  43. Somak Raychaudhury (IUCAA, Pune)
  44. Tirthankar Roy Choudhury (NCRA, Pune)
  45. Mohit Saharan (TIFR, Mumbai)
  46. Manash Samal (PRL, Ahmedabad)
  47. Kazuhiro Sekiguchi (NAOJ, Tokyo)
  48. Gargi Shaw (TIFR, Mumbai)
  49. R. Srianand (IUCAA, Pune)
  50. Mudit Srivastava (PRL, Ahmedabad)
  51. C. S. Stalin (IIA, Bangalore)
  52. Annapurni Subramaniam (IIA, Bangalore)
  53. Masahiro Takada (UTokyo & Kavli IPMU)
  54. Motohide Tamura (UTokyo)
  55. Nozomu Tominaga (Konan University)
  56. Saku Tsuneta (NAOJ, Tokyo)
  57. Sarita Vig (IIST, Trivandrum)
  58. Yogesh Wadadekar (NCRA, Pune)
  59. Fumi Yoshida (CIT, Chiba)
  60. Michitoshi Yoshida (NAOJ, Hawaii)